Multiple Skates Blurred

Minidrel S-Series

Gruniverpals Minidrel S-Series is making mould changing quicker and easier than ever before. The patented kinematic system and a number of advanced features give the Minidrel S-Series maximum versatility, including a great load capacity and accurate mould positioning. Even when space is limited its compact dimensions make handling easy, when using a remote or radio control just one operator is necessary to undertake mould changes.

The compact, yet strong construction of the Minidrel S-Series ensures constant operational and capacity rates are maintained and the complete elimination of oscillation during mould lifting and handling. It also enjoys exceptional levels of performance, thanks to special long-life, hydraulically controlled batteries and extremely competitive maintenance costs.

 

minidrel S Series

Minidrel 20 S

Minidrel 40 S

Minidrel 75 S

Minidrel 20S-HMinidrel 25SMinidrel 40s
Type20S/20S-H25S40S
Part number61.04.020.01 (20S) 61.04.020.02 (20S-H)61.04.025.0161.04.040.01
Max. capacity (kg)2.0002.5004.000
Displaceable load (kg)2.0002.5004.000
Telescopic extension (m)1,201,201,50
Lifting height (m)2,83/3,2804,604,60
Width (mm)9501.4201.430
Wheel base (mm)1.2501.8102.000
Dimensions L x B x H (m)1,61 x 0,95 x 1,80 1,61 x 0,95 x 2,252,24 x 1,42 x 2,752,47 x 1,43 x 2,75
Weight (kg)2.3005.9006.400

Minidrel S

Scroll Down
Minidrel 150SMinidrel 150SMinidrel 60SMinidrel 150S
Type40S-T50S60S60S-T
Part number61.04.040.0361.01.050.0161.04.060.0161.04.60.03
Max. capacity (kg)4.5005.0006.0006.000
Displaceable load (kg)4.5005.0006.0006.000
Telescopic extension (m)1,501,501,501,50
Lifting height (m)3,154,604,603,15
Width (mm)1.4301.4301.4301.430
Wheel base (mm)2.062.2502.5002.570
Dimensions L x B x H (m)2,55 x 1,43 x 2,202,72 x 1,43 x 2,752,97 x 1,43 x 2,752,96 x 1,43 x 2,20
Weight (kg)6.2006.9007.3007.400
Minidrel 150SMinidrel 150SMinidrel 150SMinidrel 150S
Type75S90S120S150S
Part number61.04.075.0161.01.100.0161.04.120.0161.04.150.01
Max. capacity (kg)7.50010.00012.00015.000
Displaceable load (kg)7.50010.00012.00015.000
Telescopic extension (m)1,501,501,501,50
Lifting height (m)4,805,205,205,20
Width (mm)1.4901.4901.7801.780
Wheel base (mm)2.6002.9203.5003.500
Dimensions L x B x H (m)3,23 x 1,49 x 2,953,54 x 1,49 x 3,354,16 x 1,78 x 3,354,16 x 1,78 x 3,35
Weight (kg)8.90012.60014.60016.800

Operational features:

Scroll Down

Options

Some of the many options you can choose from are

Scroll Down
Foldable Jib

Foldable Jib,
manually adjusted

Remote control with cable

Remote control
with cable

Foldable Jib

Foldable Jib,
hydrauliclly controlled
jib articulation

Radio remote control

Radio remote control
with Joysticks

Electro-hydraulic winches

Electro-hydraulic
winches

Dynamometer weighing

Dynamometer weighing
with display in control panel
or in the remote control unit

Electro-hydraulic winches

Electro-hydraulic
winches with additional
adjustability to the side
for pricise positioning

Remote control with cable

Foldable roller table
with hydraulic push or pull
support

Ultra sonic sensor

Ultra sonic sensor
crane stops automatically
if activated

Additional options

Scroll Down
  • Electro-hydraulic winch
  • Bespoke elevation height and slewing boom
  • Automatic wheeled load separator for fragile flooring
  • Remote control and/or joystick radio control
  • Mould-holder roller platform with pusher element and ultra sound sensors
Call Now